Toggleable Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | ! Items | ||
!Special Function | ! Special Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|8th Anniversary Block}} | | {{ItemLink|8th Anniversary Block}} | ||
|When toggled on, an 8th Anniversary Block will change its appearance, showing a 6-framed animation of itself moving in place. | | When toggled on, an 8th Anniversary Block will change its appearance, showing a 6-framed animation of itself moving in place. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|10th Anniversary Block}} | | {{ItemLink|10th Anniversary Block}} | ||
|When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|11th Anniversary Block}} | | {{ItemLink|11th Anniversary Block}} | ||
|When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | | {{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Brazier]] is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states for 10 seconds. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Brazier]] is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states for 10 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Pedestal]] is activated, all Adventure Idol Gates in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Pedestal]] is activated, all Adventure Idol Gates in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a [[Tomb Robber]] steals one's adventure items. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a [[Tomb Robber]] steals one's adventure items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blender Bop}} | | {{ItemLink|Blender Bop}} | ||
|When toggled on, a Blender Bop will change its appearance, showing a 4-framed animation, and play a piece of music. | | When toggled on, a Blender Bop will change its appearance, showing a 4-framed animation, and play a piece of music. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy Balloons}} | | {{ItemLink|Buddy Balloons}} | ||
|When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation. | | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}} | | {{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}} | ||
|When a player stands in front of a [[Seat (block category)|seat]] such as the Burrito Broncho Chair for a few seconds, the player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it, going back and forth with their hand raising high. | | When a player stands in front of a [[Seat (block category)|seat]] such as the Burrito Broncho Chair for a few seconds, the player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it, going back and forth with their hand raising high. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Dragon Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fissure}} | | {{ItemLink|Fissure}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Live Sign}} | | {{ItemLink|Neon Live Sign}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} | | {{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | | {{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | ||
|Features an "''OPEN''" text when toggled on, and a "''CLOSED''" text when toggled off. | | Features an "''OPEN''" text when toggled on, and a "''CLOSED''" text when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}} | | {{ItemLink|Pineapple Tiki Door}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}} | | {{ItemLink|Statue Mouth}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Door}} | | {{ItemLink|Steam Door}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stage Fog}} | | {{ItemLink|Stage Fog}} | ||
|When toggled, the Stage Fog emits smoke five blocks wide. Additionally, the fog's color changes based on the paint of the Stage Fog. | | When toggled, the Stage Fog emits smoke five blocks wide. Additionally, the fog's color changes based on the paint of the Stage Fog. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | | {{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | ||
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. | ||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Cactus Pot Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Ceiling Fan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dancing Candle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dancing Reindeer}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dancing Snow Globe}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Dancing Zombie}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Fancy Birdbath}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Firewood Cradle}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Fountain of Love}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Frozen Fountain}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Gravity Well}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Green Fountain}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Halloween Lantern}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Harmonipan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Incense Urn}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Mary's Mirror}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Mexican Spinning Top}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Mysterious Color TV}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Mystic Record Player}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Organ Piano}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Pineapple Fountain}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Polka-Dot Ball}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Roobux Cube}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Space Junk Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Spooky Window}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|The Monster Nian}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Tornado Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Vintage Jukebox}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Waving Inflatable Arm Guy}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Weather Vane}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Windup Musical Box}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|Winterfest Lantern}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{ItemLink|WOTD Coin}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Toggleable Foreground Blocks]] | [[Category:Toggleable Foreground Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Blocks]] | [[Category:Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Blocks]] | ||
Revision as of 11:05, 2 May 2024
A toggleable foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching.