Toggleable Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|10th Anniversary Block}} | |||
|When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|11th Anniversary Block}} | |||
|When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|8th Anniversary Block}} | |||
|When toggled on, an 8th Anniversary Block will change its appearance, showing a 6-framed animation of itself moving in place. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | |{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | ||
Revision as of 07:38, 2 May 2024
A toggleable foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching.
List of Toggleable Foreground Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10th Anniversary Block | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 11th Anniversary Block | When toggled on, the block will change its appearance, showing an animation of the block flickering. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8th Anniversary Block | When toggled on, an 8th Anniversary Block will change its appearance, showing a 6-framed animation of itself moving in place. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Barrier | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an Adventure Brazier is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states for 10 seconds. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Idol Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an Adventure Pedestal is activated, all Adventure Idol Gates in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Tomb Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a Tomb Robber steals one's adventure items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fissure | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Maiden | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Open Sign | Features an "OPEN" text when toggled on, and a "CLOSED" text when toggled off. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Tiki Door | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Statue Mouth | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Door | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stage Fog | When toggled, the Stage Fog emits smoke five blocks wide. Additionally, the fog's color changes based on the paint of the Stage Fog. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Gate | Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off. |