Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Toggleable Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added Creepy Baby Gate.
mNo edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Brazier]] is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states.
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an [[Adventure Brazier]] is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states for 10 seconds.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}}
|Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when the player steps on an [[Adventure Pedestal]], all Adventure Idol Gates in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Tomb Gate}}

Revision as of 12:43, 21 January 2022

A toggleable foreground block is a type of foreground block which can be toggled on or off via punching.

List of Toggleable Foreground Blocks

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Barrier Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when an Adventure Brazier is lit up in a world, all Adventure Barriers in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states for 10 seconds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Idol Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, when the player steps on an Adventure Pedestal, all Adventure Idol Gates in the same world will either be toggled on/off based on their previous states.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Tomb Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; in addition, it will also be toggled on/off when a Tomb Robber steals one's adventure items.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Baby Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fissure Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Iron Maiden Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Open Sign Features an "OPEN" text when toggled on, and a "CLOSED" text when toggled off.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Tiki Door Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Statue Mouth Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Door Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off; however, it can also be toggled on/off when steam passes through it.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wolf Gate Acts as a solid block when toggled on, and as a non-solid block when toggled off.