Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 13 January 2023
A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.
After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.