Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Not a checkpoint. |
|||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Checkpoint Totem}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Checkpoint Totem}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Computer}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:24, 7 January 2021
A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.
After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.