Sign (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Fixed Zombie Sign's special perk. |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Pointy Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sales-Man Standee}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shop Sign}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tavern Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Tavern Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tombstone}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:38, 29 April 2021
A sign is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.
List of Signs
Trivia
- If a sign is broken while being edited, the player will say: "Huh? The sign is gone!" after submitting the message.
- Attempting to write invalid symbols on a sign will make the player say "You try to write the magic symbols down but they dissapear!"
- A sign cannot be edited while the player is being duct-taped.