Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bouncy Mushroom}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red | |{{ItemLink|Red Bouncy Mushroom}} | ||
| | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | ||
Revision as of 20:19, 10 March 2023
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).
You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.