Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 72: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 21 December 2021
A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.
List of Trampoline Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Baroque Fountain | None. |
| Black Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Blue Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Blueberry Jelly Block | None. |
| Bouncy Balloon | None. |
| Bouncy Bunny | None. |
| Cherry Jelly Block | None. |
| Diamond Dolphin | None. |
| Diving Board | Also functions as a platform. |
| Easter Spring | None. |
| Fire Hydrant | None. |
| Green & Yellow Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Grow-Cola Block | None. |
| Heart Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Inflatable Dolphin | None. |
| Jack-in-the-Box | None. |
| Lemon Jelly Block | None. |
| Marshmallow | None. |
| Mushroom | None. |
| Pinball Sproinger | None. |
| Punchy Fist | None. |
| Red & White Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Sea Sponge | None. |
| Shamrock Bouncing Buddy | None. |
| Whoopie Pie Block | None. |