Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Whoopie Pie Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 16 September 2021
A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.