Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
added inflatable dolphin and diamond dolphin |
added easter spring |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | |{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Spring}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 18 May 2021
A trampoline block is a type of solid foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.