Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Bulletin Board (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
Created page with "A '''bulletin board''' is a type of non-solid foreground block that can contain messages left by visiting players. When placed in a world, players are able to leave a message..."
 
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
added category
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Scroll Bulletin}}
|{{ItemLink|Scroll Bulletin}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guestbook}}
|{{ItemLink|Guestbook}}
|None.
|None.
Line 21: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}}
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}}
|Only players who are not infected with the [[g-Virus]] infection can read it.
|Only players who are not infected with the [[g-Virus]] infection can read it.
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]

Revision as of 03:32, 7 July 2020

A bulletin board is a type of non-solid foreground block that can contain messages left by visiting players. When placed in a world, players are able to leave a message on the board that can be read by any player. Players with access to the board can edit the settings such as changing the option for the public to add messages (players without access), hide names, clear the board, or manually removed individual messages.

A bulletin board may contain up to 20 messages before the older messages start to get replaced.

List of Bulletin Boards

Items Special Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bulletin Board None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scroll Bulletin None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guestbook None.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retinal Scan Data Repository Only players who are not infected with the g-Virus infection can read it.