Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
m Added lovely dinner light
m +sandstone fireplace
Line 75: Line 75:
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandstone Fireplace}}
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}}
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}}

Revision as of 04:55, 27 April 2021

A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.

List of Light Sources

Items Special Function
Articulated Reading Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Aqua Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
Campfire Can be toggled on or off via punching. It also plays a song when activated.
Candle Wall Sconce Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Chandelier None
Checkpoint Functions as a Checkpoint. When activated it emits light.
Chinese Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Dark Snowy Cave Background Has a slight chance to act as a dark background block instead.
Dragon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Faerie Lanterns None
Fireplace Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Golden Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
Golden Treasure Hoard Drops a random loot when broken.
Iron Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Jack O' Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Lava Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Lovely Dinner Light Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Moon Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Operating Theater Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Pineapple Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Purple Cave Crystal Also functions as a lava pain block.
Rave Stage None.
Sandstone Fireplace Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Sea Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Shining Block - Purple None.
Shining Block - Red None.
Shining Block - Yellow None.
Steam Lamp Can be toggled on for 10 seconds when steam passes through.
Table Lamp Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Tiki Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Torch Can be toggled on or off via punching.
Winterfest Lantern Can be toggled on or off via punching.