Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Added checkpoint |
m Added Campfire |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain block]]. | |Also functions as a [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Campfire}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. It also plays a song when activated. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | |{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 26 April 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.