Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Added Chandelier |
m Fixed Chandelier |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 26 April 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.