Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Added Faerie Lanterns and Sea Lantern |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 57: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}} | |{{ItemLink|Rave Stage}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 26 April 2021
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.