Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | |{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[Punching|punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:26, 6 September 2020
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.