Template:RecipeSurprise/doc: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
Created page with "==='''Description:'''=== Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from smashing a Summer Surprise or a Super Summer Surprise. ==='''Usage:'''=== ..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| SSS | | SSS | ||
| Possible prize from opening a [[Super Summer Surprise]]. | | Possible prize from opening a [[Super Summer Surprise]]. | ||
|- | |||
| SAC | |||
| Possible prize from opening a [[Summer Artifact Chest]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:43, 9 July 2021
Description:
Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from smashing a Summer Surprise or a Super Summer Surprise.
Usage:
{{RecipeSurprise|Block}}
- Possible Values
| Parameter | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Block | SS | Possible prize from opening a Summer Surprise. |
| SSS | Possible prize from opening a Super Summer Surprise. | |
| SAC | Possible prize from opening a Summer Artifact Chest. |
Example:
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise |
|---|
| Chance to be dropped from breaking a: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| May yield 1 item each time. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise |
|---|
| Chance to be dropped from breaking a: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise |
| May yield 1 item each time. |