Super Summer Surprise: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Trident}} | |{{ItemLink|Neptune's Trident}} | ||
|Allows player to break blocks faster and build one block further when equipped. | |Allows player to break blocks faster and build one block further when equipped. Only 500 exist in game. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neptune's Chariot}} | |||
|Allows player to be faster whilst walking on land as well on water when equipped. Only 500 exist in game. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | ||
Revision as of 07:08, 10 July 2021
Super Summer Surprise
Smash it for Summerfest goodies! Has increased chances of getting super valuable rewards.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFDB19 #B97D09 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Claim during SummerFest |
|---|
| 1 of this item can be claimed for every 20 Summer Surprises smashed. |
The Super Summer Surprise is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block that was added as part of SummerFest 2020.
Function
When placed, the Super Summer Surprise serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Breaking a Super Summer Surprise would drop a random SummerFest-exclusive item. A list of possible drops obtained from breaking one can be seen below.
| Item | Extra information |
|---|---|
| Atomic Fireball | Solid pain block, acts like Lava, 10 of these are needed to make Weather Machine - Heatwave. |
| Blue Flip Flops | Feet item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Clownfish Shirt | Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Friendly Coconut | Unsplicable foreground block, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Green Flip Flops | Feet item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Hula Bobblehead | Unsplicable toggleable animated foreground block which can play a sound. |
| Inflatable Dolphin | Unspliable solid block, serves as a trampoline. |
| Neptune's Trident | Allows player to break blocks faster and build one block further when equipped. Only 500 exist in game. |
| Neptune's Chariot | Allows player to be faster whilst walking on land as well on water when equipped. Only 500 exist in game. |
| Oceanic Crown | Hat item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Pet Turtle | Chest item, summons a pet turtle that follows you around. |
| Phoenix Scarf | Chest item, allows player to jump for a second time in mid-air when equipped. |
| Red Flip Flops | Feet item, serves only aesthetic purpose. |
| Summer Kite | Hand item, summons a Summer Kite that follows you around. |
| Super Fireworks | Consumable, can be fired with 200 Fireworks to obtain a reward. |
Gallery
-
The textures of Super Summer Surprise
-
The Super Summer Surprise's claim button