Seat (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added Hand Chair |
Added multiple seats |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}} | ||
|A player can [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] while sitting on it. | |A player can [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] while sitting on it. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garden Bench}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | |||
|The player's sprite will be transformed into a silhouette of their backside, rather than taking the usual seated position. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The 'Other' Royal Throne}} | |{{ItemLink|The 'Other' Royal Throne}} | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 17 May 2021
A seat is a type of foreground block on which a player can visually sit. Upon standing on the same tile as a seat for several seconds, a player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it.
List of Seats
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Banquet Dining Chair | None. |
| Basket Chair | None. |
| Beanbag | None. |
| Black Leather Couch | None. |
| Burrito Broncho Chair | None. |
| Couch | None. |
| Deck Chair | None. |
| Director's Chair | None. |
| Dragon Throne | None. |
| Fishing Stool | A player can fish while sitting on it. |
| Garden Bench | None. |
| Hand Chair | None. |
| Hay Chair | None. |
| Ice Throne of Winter | None. |
| King Cobra Chair | None. |
| Loveseat | None. |
| Lucky Chair | None. |
| Overstuffed Vintage Leather Armchair | None. |
| Potato Couch | None. |
| School Desk | Also functions as a platform. |
| Skeletal Throne | None. |
| Space Command Seat | None. |
| Starship Mess Hall Stool | None. |
| Theater Seat | The player's sprite will be transformed into a silhouette of their backside, rather than taking the usual seated position. |
| The 'Other' Royal Throne | None. |
| Throne | None. |
| Toilet | Plays a sound when punched. |
| Uranium Chair | Gives the player an Irradiated mod that lasts until the player leaves. |
| Waiting Room Chair | None. |
| Wooden Chair | None. |
Gallery
-
Sitting textures (1)
-
Sitting textures (2)