Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Subway Stairs}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | ||
Revision as of 16:32, 14 November 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".