Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
added banquet table |
added a couple of platforms |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Display Shelf}} | |{{ItemLink|Display Shelf}} | ||
|Displays up to 4 items. | |Displays up to 4 items. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}} | |{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Firehouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Firehouse}} | ||
|Puts out random [[Fire]]s every once in a while. | |Puts out random [[Fire]]s every once in a while. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | |||
|Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | |{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | ||
Revision as of 11:03, 17 May 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".