Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Added "Steppin' Ghost". |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 265: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 12 January 2021
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".