Rise of the Desert Dragons (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
FOUND THE NEWS BANNER. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||50,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Arid}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Arid}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Night}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Night}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Sunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Sunny}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||1,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Desert Blast}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 42: | ||
*1 can be dropped from harvesting a Winterfest Calendar from [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017|2017]] and onward. | *1 can be dropped from harvesting a Winterfest Calendar from [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017|2017]] and onward. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Ancient Stone Gate}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Portcullis|Sandstone Wall|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Ancient Stone Gate}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Boulder}} | |{{ItemLink|Boulder}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Boulder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | |{{ItemLink|Obelisk}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Obelisk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silver Idol}} | |{{ItemLink|Silver Idol}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Silver Idol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sungate}} | |{{ItemLink|Sungate}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Sungate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} | |{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Stove|Pastel Pink Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scoreboard}} | |{{ItemLink|Scoreboard}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Table Lamp|Bulletin Board|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} | |{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Seaweed|Happy Joy Plaque|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | |{{ItemLink|Tomato}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Red Bricks|Mud Glob|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Apple Pie}} | |{{ItemLink|Apple Pie}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Apple|2|Dough|3|Sugar Cane|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Muffin}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Muffin}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Sugar Cane|2|Blueberry|6|Dough|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bread}} | |{{ItemLink|Bread}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Dough|4|Egg|1|Milk|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cheeseburger}} | |{{ItemLink|Cheeseburger}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Bread|2|Swiss Cheese Block|1|Cow|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dough}} | |{{ItemLink|Dough}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Wheat|4|Egg|1|Sugar Cane|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Cheese Bread}} | |{{ItemLink|Habanero Cheese Bread}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Habanero Pepper|1|Dough|4|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pizza}} | |{{ItemLink|Pizza}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Dough|3|Tomato|1|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tony's Tiger Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Tony's Tiger Mask}} | ||
| | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeExclusive|Tony26|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tony's Tiger Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Tony's Tiger Suit}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 9 January 2022
The Rise of the Desert Dragons update was introduced on August 3, 2013.
New Additions
New additions introduced in this update include:
| Item | Recipes |
|---|---|
| Dragon Hand | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Weather Machine - Arid | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Weather Machine - Night | |
| Weather Machine - Sunny | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 1,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Desert Blast |
|
| Ancient Stone Gate | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Portcullis Seed + Sandstone Wall Seed |
| Several are always naturally generated in: • Desert worlds | |
| Boulder | Several are always naturally generated in: • Desert worlds |
| Obelisk | Several are always naturally generated in: • Desert worlds |
| Silver Idol | 1 has a chance to be naturally generated in: • Desert worlds |
| Sungate | 1 has a chance to be naturally generated in: • Desert worlds |
| E-Z Cook Oven | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Stove Seed + Pastel Pink Block Seed |
| Scoreboard | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Table Lamp Seed + Bulletin Board Seed |
| Sugar Cane | Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Seaweed Seed + Happy Joy Plaque Seed |
| Tomato | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • Red Bricks Seed + Mud Glob Seed |
| Apple Pie | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Apple (×2) • Dough (×3) • Sugar Cane (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Blueberry Muffin | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Sugar Cane (×2) • Blueberry (×6) • Dough (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Bread | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Dough (×4) • Egg (×1) • Milk (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Cheeseburger | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Bread (×2) • Swiss Cheese Block (×1) • Cow (×2) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Dough | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Wheat (×4) • Egg (×1) • Sugar Cane (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Habanero Cheese Bread | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Habanero Pepper (×1) • Dough (×4) • Swiss Cheese Block (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Pizza | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Dough (×3) • Tomato (×1) • Swiss Cheese Block (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Tony's Tiger Mask | Exclusively given to Tony26 for their contributions as a voluntary moderator. |
| Tony's Tiger Suit |
Changes
New changes introduced in this update include:
Sandstone Wall
- Now naturally generates in desert-blasted worlds, previously unobtainable.
Trivia
- Weather machines were introduced for the first time in this update.
