Super Pineapple Party/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil!|News_bannerjun420.png}} | Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil!|News_bannerjun420.png}} | ||
== | '''Super Pineapple Party 2020''' started on June 4, 2020. | ||
==Items== | |||
{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Cutting}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Cutting}} | ||
| Line 18: | Line 15: | ||
|Punch a [[Fertile Soil Block]] with a ready [[Dangerous Pineapple]] tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 51-60 that normally don't splice into anything. | |Punch a [[Fertile Soil Block]] with a ready [[Dangerous Pineapple]] tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 51-60 that normally don't splice into anything. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Root Cutting|70|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting|1|Super Pineapple Root Cutting|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Root Cutting|70|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting|1|Super Pineapple Root Cutting|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Pineapple|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pennant}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Pennant|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|4|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Wallpaper|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|8|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Robes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Robes|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Coronet|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M||1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|2|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Stone Pineapple}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|2|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Boardshorts}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Boardshorts}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 53: | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Plough}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|3}} | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Headphones}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Headphones}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Super Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Super Pineapple Roots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | [[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | ||
Revision as of 08:59, 13 June 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 4th: Super Pineapple Party! Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil! |
Super Pineapple Party 2020 started on June 4, 2020.