Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|10|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|10|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|E}} {{TableRequireEvent|Easter}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}} | ||
Revision as of 04:45, 14 January 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner4/19/20.png
April 9th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! - The Growtopia Team |
Easter Week 2020 started on April 9, 2020. During this year, they increased the Magic Egg to 200% giving it a chance to explode from 101% to 199% having the chance to give different prizes. Upon reaching 200%, the Magic Egg will award the player the Egg Champion Cape.