Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%. | |Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}} | |||
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}} | |||
|Punch a 200% [[Magic Egg]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 9 April 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner4/19/20.png
April 9th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: