Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Engineer's Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Engineer's Helmet}} | ||
|Unsplicable hat item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. | |Unsplicable hat item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Shades}} | |||
|Unsplicable face item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Handlebar Mustache}} | |{{ItemLink|Handlebar Mustache}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 99: | ||
|[[Wonder Week|Wonder Week]] | |[[Wonder Week|Wonder Week]] | ||
|Unsplicable hat item, grants the ''[[Mods/Light Source|Light Source]] + [[Mods/Punch Damage|Punch Damage]]'' [[Mods|mod]]. | |Unsplicable hat item, grants the ''[[Mods/Light Source|Light Source]] + [[Mods/Punch Damage|Punch Damage]]'' [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot Checkpoint}} | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 21 July 2024
Mines are a type of world that is structured similarly to Cave-Blasted worlds; however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced as part of the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.
Entry
In order to enter a mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave-Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.
Rewards
Upon entry, players will be able to search the mines for up to half an hour. The world will have dwarven strongholds, where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives, Cobblestone Blocks or Mossy Cobblestone Blocks can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.
Any section composed of Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist; Mining Explosives need to be used instead. Upon being exploded, a Pure Magic Ore will drop a random reward.