Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Specific days of [[Wonder Week/2021|Wonder Week 2021]] | |Specific days of [[Wonder Week/2021|Wonder Week 2021]] | ||
|Unsplicable back item, grants the ''[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]'' [[Mods|mod]]. | |Unsplicable back item, grants the ''[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]'' [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Wings}} | |||
|Specific days of [[Wonder Week/2022|Wonder Week 2022]] | |||
|Unsplicable back item, grants the ''[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]'' [[Mods|mod]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Trick or Treat Troll}} | |{{ItemLink|Trick or Treat Troll}} | ||
Revision as of 07:40, 17 October 2022
Mines are a type of world that is structured similarly to Cave-Blasted worlds; however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced as part of the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.
Entry
In order to enter a mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave-Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.
Rewards
Upon entry, players will be able to search the mines for up to half an hour. The world will have dwarven strongholds, where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives, Cobblestone Blocks or Mossy Cobblestone Blocks can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.
Any section composed of Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist; Mining Explosives need to be used instead. Upon being exploded, a Pure Magic Ore will drop a random reward.
Year-round Rewards
Event Exclusive Rewards
Rewarded Item
|
Event
|
Function
|
|---|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retro Jacket | Anniversary Week | Unsplicable shirt item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wings of Daidalos | UbiWeek | Unsplicable back item, grants the Double-Jump & Slow-Fall: Wings of Daidalos mod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghoulish Wings | Specific days of Wing Week 2020 and Wonder Week 2021 | Unsplicable back item, grants the Double Jump mod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucid Wings | Specific days of Wonder Week 2021 | Unsplicable back item, grants the Double Jump mod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Wings | Specific days of Wonder Week 2022 | Unsplicable back item, grants the Double Jump mod. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Trick or Treat Troll | Halloween Week | Unsplicable feet item, grants the Speedy mod. |