Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|Feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
Line 43: Line 46:
|Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}} (Only available during specific days of [[Wing Week/2020]])
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}} (Only available during specific days of [[Wing Week/2020|Wing Week 2020]])
|Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|Back item, gives double-jump [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Retro Jacket}} (Only Available during [[Anniversary Week]])
|{{ItemLink|Retro Jacket}} (Only Available during [[Anniversary Week]])
|Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}} (Only Available during [[St. Patrick's Week]])
|Feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]

Revision as of 10:25, 21 June 2021

Mines are a type of world that is structured similar to Cave Blasted worlds, however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and Dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced during the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.

In order to enter a Mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.

Upon entry, players will be able to search the Mines for up to half an hour. The world will have Dwarven strongholds where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.

Pure Magic Ore

An area with Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist and Mining Explosives must be used instead. Upon exploding the Pure Magic Ores using the Mining Explosives, items will drop.

Item Drops Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Ore Burn in a Highly Combustible Box to obtain a Magic Ingot
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Mining Helm Hat item, gives lightsource mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Strange Eyes Face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Beard Face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Pauldrons Chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Chestplate Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shield of Mining Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Armored Riding Troll Feet item, gives Speedy mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Gauntlets Hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balrog's Tail Hand item, give punch power mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balrog Wings Back item, gives double-jump mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghoulish Wings (Only available during specific days of Wing Week 2020) Back item, gives double-jump mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retro Jacket (Only Available during Anniversary Week) Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dala Horsie (Only Available during St. Patrick's Week) Feet item, gives Speedy mod.