Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Lucky Clover: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|14,000 gems + 1 [[Cloverleaf]].
|14,000 gems + 1 [[Cloverleaf]].
|-
|-
|
|Chest o' Gems
Chest o' Gems
|30,000 gems + 2 [[Cloverleaf]].
|30,000 gems + 2 [[Cloverleaf]].
|-
|-
|Gem Fountain
|Gem Fountain
|90,000 gems + 1 [[Growtoken]] + 1 Lucky Clover.
|90,000 gems + 1 Lucky Clover + 1 [[Growtoken]].
|-
|-
|It's Rainin' Gems
|It's Rainin' Gems
|200,000 gems + 3 Lucky Clovers + 1 [[Megaphone]] + 2 [[Growtoken]]s.
|200,000 gems + 3 Lucky Clovers + 1 [[Megaphone]] + 2 [[Growtoken]]s.
|-
|Gem Bounty
|900,000 gems + 10 Lucky Clovers + 3 [[Megaphone]] + 6 [[Growtoken]]s.
|}
|}



Revision as of 10:13, 16 March 2021

id:Lucky Clover

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event
Found in the Luck of the Growish special event.
One has unlimited time to find 5 dropped Lucky Clover.

The Lucky Clover is an unsplicable consumable. The item can also be obtained from in-app purchases during St. Patrick's Week:

Gem Pack Items obtained
Bag o' Gems 14,000 gems + 1 Cloverleaf.
Chest o' Gems 30,000 gems + 2 Cloverleaf.
Gem Fountain 90,000 gems + 1 Lucky Clover + 1 Growtoken.
It's Rainin' Gems 200,000 gems + 3 Lucky Clovers + 1 Megaphone + 2 Growtokens.
Gem Bounty 900,000 gems + 10 Lucky Clovers + 3 Megaphone + 6 Growtokens.

Function

   You're luckier than before!
   Your luck has worn off.

When consumed, a Lucky Clover grants the Lucky mod to the player for thirty minutes, adding a sparkling effect to the player and gives a 10% chance to give up to five times the amount of gems from smashing blocks.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Fountain 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Clover (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fountain (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Beer (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Leprechaun Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leprechaun Hat (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Pants (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Clover (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Leprechaun Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leprechaun Suit (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leprechaun Shoes (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Clover (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Gallery