Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Thanksgiving Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
- The Growtopia Team|Thanksgiving_2018.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|Thanksgiving_2018.png}}


New items introduced include:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! style="width:20%" |Items
! style="width:20%" |Items
! style="width:40%" |Description
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|-
|{{Itemlink|Dinner Bell}}
|-
|-

Revision as of 09:35, 21 November 2019

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

November 21st:Thanksgiving Week!

Hello Growtopians,

Thanksgiving is upon us and what a better way to celebrate a season of thanks than with a gorgeous roast turkey? Smells divine, tastes even finer!

Of course, you'll need to catch one, first - so get ready to hunt them across your worlds! Once your captured turkey has gobbles its last, it'll serve a new purpose: Gracing your dinner table! Prep the oven, becuase its TURKEY TIME!

- The Growtopia Team


Items Recipe
Template:Itemlink