Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
added cursed katana(dunno how to edit source so might have done it wrongly)
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Caged Doll}}
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Caged Doll}}
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|-
{{ItemLink|Cursed Katana}}
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|-
|-

Revision as of 10:39, 29 October 2019

Growtopia Gazette

October 28th: Halloween Week + Chat System Update!

Hey Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Cursed Katana
Items Recipe
Dark Ticket Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.
Spooky Bed N/A
Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Spooky Bunting Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Bone Checkpoint Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Claw Of Growganoth Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge.
Creepy Caged Doll Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Demon Cow Cube Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth or Sacrifice anything with rarity 35 or more
Bone Fence Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Scythe of the Underworld Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Horns of Growganoth Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth
Totally Harmless Doll Pants Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Ultimate Corruption Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.