Time-Tossed! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Crafting items=== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | | | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ring of Night}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Blade}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Unknown items | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit of Anubis}} | |{{ItemLink|Spirit of Anubis}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Mobile}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dual Crescent Blade}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 19 September 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 5th: Time-Tossed! Hello Growtopians, Time's gone all wibbly-wobbly! All-new blocks and items alike have been thrown out of their proper periods and scattered throughout Growtopia's games, landing... oh... just about everywhere! That's not all, either - it seems something ELSE has tumbeled into our time, an ancient god from a long-past empire; perhaps if you can find his relics, he'll grant you a portion of his power.... |
The Time-Tossed! update is a monthly update which was introduced on September 05, 2019.
New Items
New items added as part of this update include:
Spliced Items
| Items | Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monster Truck | Can be dropped from harvesting a Monster Truck Tree, which is made by splicing a Mutated Seed with a Legen Seed (up to 4 fruits). |
Combined Items
| Items | Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Colored Round Glasses | Can be dropped from combining 20 Red Glass Block, 20 Window, and 10 Synthetic Chemical in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steampunk Goggles | Can be dropped from combining 20 Steam Gear, 20 Window, and 10 Synthetic Chemical in any Chemical Combiner. |
Randomly-rewarded Items
Harvested Items
Crafting items
Unknown items
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit of Anubis |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Mobile | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dual Crescent Blade |