Time-Tossed! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LegenSceptil (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
LegenSceptil (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Droid Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Droid Pet}} | ||
|Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector. | |Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Truck}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glaive | |{{ItemLink|Anubis Relic - Glaive}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 5 September 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
The Time-Tossed! update is a monthly update which was introduced on September 05, 2019.
Items
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Healing Tome | 800 Caduceus from the Sales-Man. |
| Sniper Rifle | 1320 Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man. |
| Sandbag Wall | 30 Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man. |
| Colored Round Glasses | Obtained by mixing 20 Red Glass Blocks, 20 Windows and 10 Synthetic Chemicals in any chemical combiner. |
| Fishing Stool | Obtained by fishing with Shrimp Lure bait. |
| Ghost Rider Bike | Obtained from an SSU explosion with Boss Goo. |
| Cooler Box | Obtained by fishing with Mega-Pellet Bait. |
| Fish Landing Platform | Obtained by fishing with Fishing Fly. |
| Chimney | |
| Barbed Wire Barrier | 65 Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man. |
| Spring-Loaded Fists | Obtained by Defeating a Villain. |
| Droid Pet | Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector. |
| Monster Truck | |
| Anubis Mask | |
| Anubis Mail | |
| Anubis Seal | |
| Anubis Greaves | |
| Anubis Boots | |