Time-Tossed! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Added Chimney |
New items + recipes |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Healing Tome}} | |{{ItemLink|Healing Tome}} | ||
| | |800 {{ItemLink|Caduceus}} from the [[Sales-Man]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | |{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | ||
| | |1320 {{ItemLink|Zombie Brain}}s from the [[Sales-Man]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}} | ||
| | |30 {{ItemLink|Zombie Brain}}s from the [[Sales-Man]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Colored Round Glasses}} | |{{ItemLink|Colored Round Glasses}} | ||
| | |Obtained by mixing 20 {{ItemLink|Red Glass Block}}s, 20{{ItemLink|Window}}s and 10 {{ItemLink|Synthetic Chemical}}s in any chemical combiner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}} | ||
| | |Obtained by fishing with {{ItemLink|Shrimp Lure}} bait. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Rider Bike}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghost Rider Bike}} | ||
| | |Obtained from an SSU explosion with Boss Goo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cooler Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Cooler Box}} | ||
| | |Obtained by fishing with {{ItemLink|Mega-Pellet Bait}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | ||
| | |Obtained by fishing with {{ItemLink|Fishing Fly}}. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Greaves}} | |{{ItemLink|Anubis Greaves}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Seal}} | |{{ItemLink|Anubis Seal}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Greaves}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Boots}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}} | |{{ItemLink|Chimney}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | |||
|65 {{ItemLink|Zombie Brain}}s from the [[Sales-Man]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring-Loaded Fists}} | |||
|Obtained by Defeating a Villain. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Droid Pet}} | |||
|Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Time-Tossed!]] | [[Category:Time-Tossed!]] | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 5 September 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 5th: Time-Tossed! Hello Growtopians, Time's gone all wibbly-wobbly! All-new blocks and items alike have been thrown out of their proper periods and scattered throughout Growtopia's games, landing... oh... just about everywhere! That's not all, either - it seems something ELSE has tumbeled into our time, an ancient god from a long-past empire; perhaps if you can find his relics, he'll grant you a portion of his power.... |
The Time-Tossed! update is a monthly update which was introduced on September 05, 2019.
Items
New items include: