Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
start the hunt!
start the hunt!


- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}New items introduced include:
New items introduced include:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]]. Only 500 in-game.
|Has a chance to be obtained as a rare prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]]. Only up to 500 can be earned in-game.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|Uncommon drop from using [[Super Fireworks]].
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
Line 59: Line 58:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|
|Can be obtained from sewing.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|
|Can be obtained from sewing.
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]

Revision as of 06:26, 1 July 2019

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST!

Dear Growtopians,

The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun!

And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floppy Straw Sun Hat Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Straw Fedora Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinos - Pastel Orange Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinos - Pastel Blue Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polo Shirt - Blue Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polo Shirt - Pink Has a chance to be dropped as a common prize from breaking a Summer Surprise.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Hair Has a chance to be obtained as a rare prize from consuming a Super Fireworks. Only up to 500 can be earned in-game.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Head Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Suit Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Turtle Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Toucan Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Flamingo Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a Super Fireworks.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dungeonist Crab Leash Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crab Claw & Shield Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Shirt Can be obtained from sewing.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Blouse Can be obtained from sewing.