SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}} | |{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]]. | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
Revision as of 09:51, 28 June 2019
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST! Dear Growtopians, The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun! And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: