SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST! Dear Growtopians, The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST! | {{Gazette|July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST! | ||
Dear Growtopians, | Dear Growtopians, | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}} | |||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}} | |||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}} | |||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}} | |||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}} | |||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}} | |||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}} | ||
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game. | |Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shark Head}} | ||
| | |Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 27 June 2019
New items introduced include:
| Item | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Floppy Straw Sun Hat | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Straw Fedora | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Chinos - Pastel Orange | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Chinos - Pastel Blue | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Polo Shirt - Blue | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Polo Shirt - Pink | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Phoenix Hair | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. Only 500 in-game. |
| Shark Head | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. Only 500 in-game. |
| Shark Suit | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. Only 500 in-game. |
| Pet Turtle | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. Only 500 in-game. |
| Pet Toucan | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. Only 500 in-game. |
| Riding Flamingo | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. Only 500 in-game. |
| Dungeonist Crab Leash | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab. |
| Crab Claw & Shield | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab. |