Blocktor's Orders! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!|News_bannerjun132019.png}} | For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!|News_bannerjun132019.png}} | ||
The '''Blocktor's Orders!''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019. | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cross}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cap}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Mask}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Top}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Pants}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hands of the Void}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gut Buster}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stitchlips}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Brainworms malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish Leash}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Eyes}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mean Wolf Block}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Lupus malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Howly Hat}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Lupus malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ecto-Lock}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Big Belly}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Torn Punching Muscle malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Gem Cut malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Feet}} | |{{ItemLink|Chicken Feet}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chicken Feet malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | |{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Loving Halo}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chaos Corruption}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block o' Barf}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wormtouch}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Brainworms malady healed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Snakewolf}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Lupus malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ghostking's Glory}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|The Fattenator}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | ||
| | |10 are obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 12,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dummy Item for Surgical Maladies}} | ||
| | |Unobtainable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vaccine Drop}} | ||
| | |1-10 has a chance to [[Dropping|be dropped]] from breaking any block while equipping a [[Caduceaxe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|UV Vaccine}} | ||
| | |Obtained from consuming 100 [[Vaccine Drop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Chaos Infection}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from defeating [[Growlactus]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from infecting another player. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Brainworms}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from catching a perfect [[Fishes|fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from completing a [[WOLFWORLD]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from exploding a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Fatty Liver}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from cooking any item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Booties}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Caduceaxe}} | ||
| | |Obtained as a bonus item from purchasing a [[SurgWorld Blast]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | ||
| | |Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. Also comes with a bonus [[Caduceaxe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Train-E}} | ||
| | |Obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 12,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Block}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Background}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aggregate Concrete}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | [[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 14 June 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
The Blocktor's Orders! update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019.
Items
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Doctor's Blingin' Cross | |
| Doctor's Blingin' Cap | |
| Doctor's Blingin' Mask | |
| Doctor's Blingin' Top | |
| Doctor's Blingin' Pants | |
| Hands of the Void | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. |
| Feet of the Void | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. |
| Gut Buster | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. |
| Stitchlips | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. |
| Clockwork Fish | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Brainworms malady healed. |
| Clockwork Fish Leash | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Clockwork Fish. |
| Clockwork Eyes | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Clockwork Fish. |
| Mean Wolf Block | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Lupus malady healed. |
| Howly Hat | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Lupus malady healed. |
| Ecto-Lock | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. |
| Steppin' Ghost | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. |
| Cupcake Hat | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. |
| Big Belly | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. |
| Punchy Fist | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Torn Punching Muscle malady healed. |
| Gem Hair | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Gem Cut malady healed. |
| Chicken Feet | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chicken Feet malady healed. |
| Terrifying Toothface | |
| Loving Halo | |
| Chaos Corruption | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. |
| Block o' Barf | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. |
| Wormtouch | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Brainworms malady healed. |
| Snakewolf | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Lupus malady healed. |
| Ghostking's Glory | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. |
| The Fattenator | Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. |
| Med-A-Check | 10 are obtained from purchasing a Surgical Kit from the Store for 12,000 gems. |
| Dummy Item for Surgical Maladies | Unobtainable. |
| Vaccine Drop | 1-10 has a chance to be dropped from breaking any block while equipping a Caduceaxe. |
| UV Vaccine | Obtained from consuming 100 Vaccine Drop. |
| Vile Vial - Chaos Infection | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from defeating Growlactus. |
| Vile Vial - Moldy Guts | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from infecting another player. |
| Vile Vial - Brainworms | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from catching a perfect fish. |
| Vile Vial - Lupus | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from completing a WOLFWORLD. |
| Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from exploding a Spirit Storage Unit. |
| Vile Vial - Fatty Liver | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from cooking any item. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Booties | |
| Angel of Mercy's Wings | |
| Caduceaxe | Obtained as a bonus item from purchasing a SurgWorld Blast from the Store for 10,000 gems. |
| SurgWorld Blast | Purchased from the Store for 10,000 gems. Also comes with a bonus Caduceaxe. |
| Train-E | Obtained from purchasing a Surgical Kit from the Store for 12,000 gems. |
| Surgical Block | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Surgical Background | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Surgical Waste | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Aggregate Concrete | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |