Putrid Gas: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | |{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Stinky Onion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PetStinkyOnion}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}} | |{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:20, 31 August 2023
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Putrid Gas (Rarity: 57)
Ugh! A Mutant Mixer with the taste of medical mishaps and hospital dumpsters.
PropertiesA tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #56B654 #5AB458 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2d 3h 55m 3s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 15 |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png During Mutant Kitchen | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||
The Putrid Gas is a splicable component which was added as part of the Gross-Out update on May 1, 2019.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.