Growlactus: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Rewards== | ==Rewards== | ||
===All-Year Round Prizes=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Horns of Infinity}} | |{{ItemLink|Horns of Infinity}} | ||
|1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|TK69's Mystical Etherboard}} | |||
|1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | |1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mjolnir}} | |{{ItemLink|Mjolnir}} | ||
|While wearing a [[Legendary Map - Deciphered]] | |While wearing a [[Legendary Map - Deciphered]] | ||
|} | |||
===Event-Exclusive Prizes=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | Items | |||
! width="70%" | Event | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtopia Fried Wings}} | |||
|[[Wing Week]] or [[Wonder Week]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Chest}} | |||
|[[Pegasus Pursuit]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radical Stage}} | |||
|[[Anniversary Week]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Rabbid}} | |||
|[[Ubiweek]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Lord Cape}} | |||
|[[Wonder Week]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:59, 3 March 2022
Growlactus serves as a boss for the Startopia update. It can be fought by travelling to The Galactic Nexus, and reaching 25,000,000 Star Miles along with a minimum ship rating of 12,000.
Starting a fight changes the background's weather to the Growganoth weather and permanently renders your Starship unusable, whether success or fail.
Guide
- Main article: Guide:Star Voyage
Rewards
All-Year Round Prizes
Event-Exclusive Prizes
Trivia
- Growlactus was inspired by villain called Galactus from Marvel Comic.