Growlactus: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | Growlactus serves as a boss for the [[Startopia (update)|Startopia]] update. It can be fought by travelling to The Galactic Nexus, and reaching 25,000,000 Star Miles along with a minimum ship rating of 7,000. | ||
{{ | |||
Starting a fight changes the background's weather to the [[Growganoth]] weather and permanently renders your Starship unusable, whether success or fail. | |||
==Rewards== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | Items | |||
! width="70%" | Approximate Chance | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wriggling Tentacle}} | |||
|Guaranteed bonus prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Chaos Infection}} | |||
|1/2 (50%), bonus prize | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|HyperTech Starship Blast}} | |||
|1/4 (25%) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Tool Droid}} | |||
|1/4 (25%) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Thruster Boost Boots}} | |||
|1/6 (~16,6%) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Replicator}} | |||
|1/8 (12,5%) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|MagTron LightCycle}} | |||
|1/10 (10%) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Force Shield & Phase Blaster}} | |||
|1/10 (10%) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|EzCookOven's Robotic Tentacles}} | |||
|1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Horns of Infinity}} | |||
|1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:23, 16 July 2019
Growlactus serves as a boss for the Startopia update. It can be fought by travelling to The Galactic Nexus, and reaching 25,000,000 Star Miles along with a minimum ship rating of 7,000.
Starting a fight changes the background's weather to the Growganoth weather and permanently renders your Starship unusable, whether success or fail.