Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kelpie}}
|{{ItemLink|Kelpie}}
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 35:
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
|Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|Donating a sum of rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|Donating a sum of rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}}
|Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]] .
|Donating a sum of rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]] .
|Donating a sum of rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]] .
|Donating a sum of rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|Donating a sum of rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|}
|}
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]

Revision as of 07:13, 3 April 2019

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 15th St. Patrick's Week!

Dear Growtopians,

Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck!

For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished!

- The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Faerie Lanterns A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kelpie A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Minilith Stone A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heather Bush A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moss-Covered Stone A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bagpipes Donating a sum of rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celtic Cross Donating a sum of rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Broach Donating a sum of rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Chair Donating a sum of rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Money Gun Donating a sum of rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Money Tree Donating a sum of rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.