References or Easter Eggs: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{ItemLink|The One Ring}} | |{{ItemLink|The One Ring}} | ||
|[[The One Ring]] is a reference to The Lord of the Rings and The Hobbit Books And Movie Trilogy. | |[[The One Ring]] is a reference to The Lord of the Rings and The Hobbit Books And Movie Trilogy. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Growsaber}} | |||
| | |||
The [[Growsabers ]] are all based of lightsabers from Star Wars. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Space Helmet}} | |||
|The Evil Space Helmet is based on the helmet of a fictional villain of [https://starwars.wikia.com/ Star Wars], [https://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Darth_Vader Darth Vader]. The spaceship flying around players resembles a [https://starwars.wikia.com/wiki/Star_Destroyer Star Destroyer] from the said franchise. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legen}} | |||
|The [[Legen ]] Seed, the [[Dary ]] Seed and the [[achievements]] : "Legen...", "Wait For It...", "DARY!" Are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase in the American sitcom How I Met Your Mother. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cyclopean Visor}} | |||
|The Cyclopean Visor is a reference to X-Men's Cyclops, a fictional superhero. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Mask}} | |||
|The [[Xenoid Shoes]] , [[Xenoid Leggings]] , [[Xenoid Suit]] , [[Xenoid Mask]] and [[Xenoid Claws]] are all references to Xenomorph from Alien vs. Predator. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Xenonite Crystal}} | |||
|The [[Xenonite Crystal]] is based on the fictional material Kryptonite that appears in the Superman stories. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}} | |||
|The whole [[Startopia Update]] is based on Star Trek. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|LordStar Environment Mask}} | |||
|The [[LordStar Environment Mask]] is based on Star-Lord's helmer from the Marvel Universe. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|MagTron LightCycle}} | |||
|The [[MagTron LightCycle]] is a reference to the movie "Tron". | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Leash}} | |||
|The whole[[ Pet Battles| Pet Battle update]] is based on Pokémon. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Utility Helmet - Yellow}} | |||
|The [[Super Utility Helmet - Yellow|Super Utility Helmet]] , [[Super Utility Boots - Yellow|Super Utility Boots]] , [[Super Utility Tights - Yellow|Super Utility Tights]] , [[Super Utility Wings]] , [[Super Utility Belt]] , [[Super Utility Shirt - Yellow|Super Utility Shirt]] are all references to "Ant-Man and the Wasp". | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Gauntlet of Elements}} | |||
|The [[Gauntlet of Elements - Tier I|Gauntlet of Elements]] and the different stones required to upgrade it are all references to Thanos' Infinity Gauntlet. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Smoog the Great Dragon}} | |||
|[[Smoog the Great Dragon]] is based on Smaug from The Hobbit Books And Movie Trilogy. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tentacle Beard}} | |||
|The [[Tentacle Beard]] is based on Davy Jones' Beard in the Pirates of the Caribbean film series. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost-In-A-Jar}} | |||
|The [[B.O.O. Update]] is based on Ghostbusters. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Hoveration}} | |||
|The Cloak of Hoveration is based on Dr. Strange's Cloak of Levitation. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Digital Rain}} | |||
|The [[Weather Machine - Digital Rain]] is a reference to The Matrix. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions}} | |||
|The [[Ancestral Tesseract of Dimensions]] is based on the Tesseract in The Avengers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Red}} | |||
|The [[Superhero Mask - Red]] is a reference to The Flash. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 7 August 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for References or Easter Eggs.
You may be looking for Easter Egg - Striped instead.References or Easter Eggs are things in Growtopia that have reference to other video, TV shows, Movies, Real Life, etc.
References or Easter Eggs
References or Easter Eggs are refences from other video games or shows.
Secrets
Secrets are secrets in Growtopia that small amount of users know.
| Item | Secret |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Telephone | Dialling 00000 and typing Growtopizza will bring you to a selling screen that sells 1 Pizza per Big Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple | Consuming 200 Pineapple will change your country flag into a pineapple. |
| Dropping | Putting a minus sign (-) before the number when dropping will make your growtopian say "Nice try. You remind me at that age" |