References or Easter Eggs: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | ||
|In the [[Bushy Beard]]'s description says "Magical Animals". This is a reference to a fictional character Hagrid in the book called [https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Harry_Potter Harry Potter]. | |In the [[Bushy Beard]]'s description says "Magical Animals". This is a reference to a fictional character Hagrid in the book called [https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Harry_Potter Harry Potter]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The One Ring}} | |||
|[[The One Ring]] is a reference to The Lord of the Rings and The Hobbit Books And Movie Trilogy. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 25 February 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for References or Easter Eggs.
You may be looking for Easter Egg - Striped instead.References or Easter Eggs are things in Growtopia that have reference to other video, TV shows, Movies, Real Life, etc.
References or Easter Eggs
References or Easter Eggs are refences from other video games or shows.
Secrets
Secrets are secrets in Growtopia that small amount of users know.
| Item | Secret |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Telephone | Dialling 00000 and typing Growtopizza will bring you to a selling screen that sells 1 Pizza per Big Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple | Consuming 200 Pineapple will change your country flag into a pineapple. |
| Dropping | Putting a minus sign (-) before the number when dropping will make your growtopian say "Nice try. You remind me at that age" |