Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Dragon Soul: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|The mystic strength of the smallest of dragon is too much for even the afterlife to handle! This bit mindlessly through our world. Perhaps you could give it purpose...?|Fire}}
{{Item|The mystic strength of the smallest of dragon is too much for even the afterlife to handle! This bit mindlessly through our world. Perhaps you could give it purpose...?|Fire}}
{{RecipeProvider|Stone}}
{{RecipeProvider|Stone}}
The '''Dragon Soul''' is an unsplicable component which was added in the [[Dragon Invasion]] update.
The '''Dragon Soul''' is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the [[Dragon Invasion]] update.
 
==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by combining Dragon Souls with other items.
This item serves no purpose by itself.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
! style="width:25%" |Item
! style="width:40%" |Recipes


===Possibilities===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Plate Mail]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rune Stone|200|Dragon Soul|1|Plate Mail|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Greaves}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Greaves}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Plate Greaves]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rune Stone|200|Dragon Soul|1|Plate Greaves|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Helm}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Knight Helmet]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rune Stone|200|Dragon Soul|1|Knight Helmet|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Sabatons}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Sabatons}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone]] + 1 [[Dragon Soul]] + 10 [[Zombie-Stompin' Boots]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rune Stone|200|Dragon Soul|1|Zombie-Stompin' Boots|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Spear}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Spear}}
|Can be obtained by mixing 200 [[Rune Stone ]] + 10 [[Dragon Soul]] + 50 [[Stone Spear]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rune Stone|200|Dragon Soul|10|Stone Spear|50|1}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Dragon Invasion]]
[[Category:Dragon Invasion]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 23:47, 18 July 2021

The mystic strength of the smallest of dragons is too much for even the afterlife to handle! This bit of spirited flotsam has been left behind to flit mindlessly through our world. Perhaps you could give it purpose...?
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#0098DC
#0CF1FF
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Dragon Soul

The Dragon Soul is an unsplicable component which was added as part of the Dragon Invasion update.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Chestplate 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Stone (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Soul (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Plate Mail (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Greaves 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Stone (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Soul (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Plate Greaves (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Helm 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Stone (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Soul (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Knight Helmet (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Sabatons 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Stone (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Soul (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie-Stompin' Boots (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Spear 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Stone (×200)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Soul (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Spear (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.