Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Dragon Soul: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|The mystic strength of the smallest of dragon is too much for even the afterlife to handle! This bit mindlessly through our world. Perhaps you could give it purpose...?|}}
{{Item|The mystic strength of the smallest of dragon is too much for even the afterlife to handle! This bit mindlessly through our world. Perhaps you could give it purpose...?|Fire}}
{{RecipeProvider|Stone}}
{{RecipeProvider|Stone}}
The '''Dragon Soul''' is an unsplicable component which was added in the [[Dragon Invasion]] update.
The '''Dragon Soul''' is an unsplicable component which was added in the [[Dragon Invasion]] update.
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="width:25%" |Item
! style="width:25%" |Item
! style="width:40%" |Recipes
! style="width:40%" |Recipes
|-
 
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}}

Revision as of 22:52, 25 August 2020

The mystic strength of the smallest of dragons is too much for even the afterlife to handle! This bit of spirited flotsam has been left behind to flit mindlessly through our world. Perhaps you could give it purpose...?
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#0098DC
#0CF1FF
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A

id:Dragon Soul

The Dragon Soul is an unsplicable component which was added in the Dragon Invasion update.

Function

Below is a list of items which can possibly be made by combining Dragon Souls with other items.

Item Recipes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Chestplate Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 1 Dragon Soul + 10 Plate Mail in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Greaves Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 1 Dragon Soul + 10 Plate Greaves in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Helm Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 1 Dragon Soul + 10 Knight Helmet in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Sabatons Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 1 Dragon Soul + 10 Zombie-Stompin' Boots in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Knight's Spear Can be obtained by mixing 200 Rune Stone + 10 Dragon Soul + 50 Stone Spear in any Chemical Combiner.