Dragon Invasion: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
{{Gazette|February 4th: Dragon Invasion Update | {{Gazette|February 4th: Dragon Invasion Update | ||
| Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone Egg | |{{ItemLink|Stone Egg}} | ||
|Has a chance to drop from breaking a [[Hidden Treasure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Egg}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Stone Egg]] + 200 [[Lava]] + 1 [[Boss Goo]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Void Egg}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Stone Egg]] + 200 [[Lava]] + 1 [[Wriggling Tentacle]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Water Egg}} | |||
|Can be obtained by mixing 1 [[Stone Egg]] + 200 [[Lava]] + 1 [[Head Bangin' Steel Wolf]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Ghost Egg}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Stone Egg}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Void Egg}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Water Egg}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Face Smudges}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing a [[Mud Glob|Mud Glob Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Background}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing an unknown seed with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Door}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing an unknown seed with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Fence}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing a [[Rustic Fence|Rustic Fence Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Roof}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing a [[Wooden Platform|Wooden Platform Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Wall}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing an unknown seed with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Window}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing an unknown seed with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Hat}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing a [[Terracotta Pot|Terracotta Pot Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Pants}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing an unknown seed with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shirt}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing a [[Happy Joy Plaque|Happy Joy Plaque Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Villager Shoes}} | |||
|Can be obtained by splicing a [[Crappy Sign|Crappy Sign Seed]] with a [[Pocket Lighter|Pocket Lighter Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Dragon}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Glass}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Chestplate}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Greaves}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Helm}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Sabatons}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Knight's Spear}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Mirror}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Soul}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Throne}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle}} | |||
|Can be fished with a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}} | ||
| | |Can be obtained from completing the training of a Level 10 [[Dragon Turtle]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emergency Dragon Claw}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Dragon Charm}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gourmet Dragon Claw}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jormungandr}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Dragon Claw}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Dragon Claw}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon | |{{ItemLink|Super-Dragon Mask}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
Revision as of 22:08, 4 February 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 4th: Dragon Invasion Update Hello Growtopians! Can you hear it? The beating of wings, the roaring of fire? DRAGONS are coming, and they want our treasure! Collect all-new scaly beasts, glittering armor, toasted villages, and more as the Dragon Invasion arrives and sets its sights on those Treasure Blasts of ours! Oh, and don't forget, the Chinese New Year is still on! |
New Items
New items include: