Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Chinese New Year/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
NekoPillow (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
Enjoy the festival, and Gong Xi Fa Cai!
Enjoy the festival, and Gong Xi Fa Cai!


-The Growtopia Team|News_20190201.png}}
-The Growtopia Team|News_20190201.png}}New items include:
New items include:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 36:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Rocket Parasol}}
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Rocket Parasol}}
|Unknown
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Heart with Arrow}}
|Purchase February 2019's monthly bundle.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Year of the Pig Lucky Token}}
|Unknown
|Unknown
|}
|}
[[Category:Chinese New Year]]
[[Category:Chinese New Year]]

Revision as of 21:32, 1 February 2019

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

February 1st: Happy Chinese New Year!

Dear Growtopians,

It's time to rejoice in one of the world's most celebrated events: the Chinese New Year! Have a fun and fortunate time with family and friends, and make sure you enjoy all the new blocks and items we've added (and those scrumptious cookies)!

That's not all!The new Item of the Month is here to kick off February (and maybe even hint at its update)! Stand up to your enemies and unleash the warrior within the new Dragon Warrior's Shield (available in random colours)!

The month has just started and more suprises are coming, so stay tuned!

Enjoy the festival, and Gong Xi Fa Cai!

-The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Prayer Wheel Consume a Fortune Cookie.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Temple Background Consume a Fortune Cookie.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Incense Urn Consume a Fortune Cookie.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Temple Pillar Consume a Fortune Cookie.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Temple Awning Consume a Fortune Cookie.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Lucky Token Consume a Fortune Cookie.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Draconic Rocket Parasol Unknown
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Heart with Arrow Purchase February 2019's monthly bundle.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Year of the Pig Lucky Token Unknown