Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Door (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Manhole Cover}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 03:28, 23 May 2019

A door is a a non-solid foreground block which can be entered by players to move instantly to another tile. A block with an ID needs to be placed in the tile for this to work.

List of Doors

Items Special Function
Barn Door None.
Barricaded Door Zombies can't enter this door.
Castle Door None.
Cave Entrance None.
Carnival Tent Seen in CARNIVAL worlds, unobtainable.
Crystal Gate None.
Dark Castle Door None.
Door None.
Dungeon Door None.
Gateway To Adventure
Gingerbread Door None.
Haunted Door A password can be set to this door, which needs to be answered correctly before one is able to enter it.
Heartcastle Gate None.
Hospital Door None.
Infected Door Only Zombies can enter this door.
Inferno Gate None.
Log Cabin Door None.
Manhole Cover None.
Manor House Door None.
Mystery Door Several targets can be set to this door. When one enters it, they will be moved to a random one.
Nobleman's House Door None.
Password Door A password can be set to this door, which needs to be answered correctly before one is able to enter it.
Pueblock Door None.
Rickety Door None.
Saloon Doors None.
Screen Door None.
Starship Door None.
Tidal Gate None.
Toasted Village Door None.
Tutorial Exit Door Can be found in the TUTORIAL world.
Typhoon Gate None.
Verdant Gate None.
Wooden Pagoda Door None.

Trivia

  • Entering a door with the world SYSTEM, HAMUMU, SETH, SATAN, HEROMAN, THEGODS, RTSOFT, GODS or GOD, MIKEHOMMEL, ADMIN, MODERATOR, or SKIDS selected as the target will make the door say: "The door cannot open to such an awesome place!"
  • When a door's target is set to EXIT, players who enter the door will be sent to the world selection menu, similarly to how the Main Door works.
  • When players try to enter a door while they are cursed in HELL, it says: "The door laughs at you."
  • When players try to edit a door while duct taped, it says: "You can't do that while muted."
  • Pressing the "OK" button after editing a broken door will result in the message: "I was looking at a door but now it's gone. Magic is real!"
  • Players are unable to place a door if the player's way to the tile intended for placement is blocked by something, or is located in a locked area.
  • Using a very short Door ID will display the warning: "That Door ID is so easy to guess. People can use a Door ID to warp directly into this point from another world!"